Timetables

Class Timetable

Classes are included in some of our memberships and also available with Pay & Go.

Please ensure you check the Stay Safe page for recent guidelines and updates, but see below for some essential information.

If your membership includes classes, you can book these online or via the UB Sport & Fitness app. Please note, off-peak members will only be able to book classes which start during off-peak hours.

Class Timetable

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Time: 6.30 - 7.20am | Class name: RPM | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Kyle | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 7.15 - 8am | Class name: Wake Up Yoga | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Helen | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 9.30 - 10.30am | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Jan | Suitable for: All adults

 

Time: 10.40 - 11.30am | Class name: RPM | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Jan | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 10.40 - 11.20am | Class name: Tone | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 11am - 12pm | Class name: Yin Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Lenora | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 11.25am - 12.10pm | Class name: Body Balance | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 12.30 - 1.15pm | Class name: Aqua Fit | Location: Pool | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 12.45 - 1.35pm | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults

 

Time: 1.45 - 2.35pm | Class name: Pilates | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 4 - 5pm | Class name: Beginner Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 4.10 - 5.10pm | Class name: Weights & Conditioning | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Jacqui | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 4.45 - 5.15pm | Class name: Abs | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Dennis | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 5.10 - 6.10pm | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Paul | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 5.10 - 6pm | Class name: Pilates | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 5.20  - 6.15pm | Class name: Circuits | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Dennis | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 6.20 - 7.20pm | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Paul | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 6.15 - 7.10pm | Class name: Zumba | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Kat | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 7.15 - 8.15pm | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Suzi | Suitable for: All adults 

Time: 7 - 7.45am | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults 

 

Time: 7.30 - 8.30am | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio | Instructor: Paul | Suitable for: All adults

 

Time: 7.50 - 8.50am | Class name: Wake Up Yoga | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Sarah | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 9.30 - 10.30am | Class name: Body Attack | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Nat | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 10.30 - 11.30 | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Nat | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 11 - 12pm | Class name: Pilates | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 11.15 - 12pm | Class name: RPM (Lower Capacity) | Location: Cycle Studio | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 12.15 - 1pm | Class name: Body Balance | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 12.30 - 1.15pm | Class name: Swim Fitness | Location: Pool | Instructor: Beccy | Suitable for: Competent swimmers & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 1 - 1.45pm | Class name: Flow Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Dave | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 1.30 - 2.30pm | Class name: Weights & Conditioning | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 4.55 - 5.55pm | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Paul | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 5.10 - 6.10pm | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Helen | Suitable for: All adults 

 

Time: 5.20 - 6.10pm | Class name: Campus Circuits | Location: Meet outside Sport & Fitness reception | Instructor: Dennis | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 5.20 - 6.15pm | Class name: Flow Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Rosanna | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 6.05 - 7.05pm | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio | Instructor: Paul | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 6.15 - 7.15pm | Class name: Body Combat | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Shereece | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 6.20 - 7.10pm | Class name: Body Balance | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 6.20 - 7.20pm | Class name: Circuits | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Dennis | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 7 - 7.45pm | Class name: Swim Fitness | Location: Pool | Instructor: Beccy | Suitable for: Competent swimmers & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 7.15 - 8pm | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Shereece | Suitable for: All adults

 

Time: 7.15 - 7.45pm | Class name: RPM | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 8 - 8.50pm | Class name: LBT | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Vicki | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

Time: 6.30 - 7.25am | Class name: RPM | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Kyle | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 7.20 - 8.20am | Class name: Wake Up Yoga | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Nick | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 7.20 - 8.20am | Class name: Weights & Conditioning | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 9.30 - 10.25am | Class name: Body Combat | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 10.30 - 11.30am | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults 

 

Time: 11.25am - 12.25pm | Class name: Asthanga Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Robin | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 12.10 - 1pm | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 12.30 - 1.15pm | Class name: Aqua Fit | Location: Pool | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 1.30 - 2.15pm | Class name: LBT  | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 4.30 - 5.30pm | Class name: Boxercise | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: David | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 5 - 6pm | Class name: Flow Yoga | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Tina | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 5.20 - 6.20pm | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Cai | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 5.40 - 6.35pm | Class name: Body Step | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 6 - 7pm | Class name: Yin Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Amy | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 6.10 - 6.45pm | Class name: GRIT | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Helen S | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 6.30 - 7.20pm | Class name: RPM | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Sally | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 6.45 - 7.45pm | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Kyle | Suitable for: All adults 

Time: 7 - 7.45am | Class name: Pilates | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Nick | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 7 - 7.45am | Class name: RPM (Lower Capacity) | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Sally | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 8 - 8.50am | Class name: Flow Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Nick | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 9.30 - 10.15am | Class name: RPM | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 10 - 11am | Class name: Kundalini Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Satwant | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 10.30 - 11.15am | Class name: Tone | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 11.20am - 12.20pm | Class name: Gentle Pilates | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 12.10 - 1pm | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults 

 

Time: 12.30 - 1.15pm | Class name: Swim Fitness | Location: Pool | Instructor: Kieron | Suitable for: Competent swimmers & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 12.30 - 1.20pm | Class name: Beginner Cycle (Lower Capacity) | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 1.05 - 1.50pm | Class name: Pilates | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 2.10 - 3pm | Class name: Weights & Conditioning | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 5 - 6pm | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Paul | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 5.10 - 6pm | Class name: Tone | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 6 - 7pm | Class name: Body Attack | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Helen | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 6.10 - 7.10pm | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Paul | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 7.05 - 8pm | Class name: Body Balance | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 7.05 - 8pm | Class name: Zumba | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Yasmin | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 8 - 8.45pm | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Sapir | Suitable for: All adults 

Time: 7 - 8am | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Cat | Suitable for: All adults 

 

Time: 7.30 - 8.20am | Class name: Wake Up Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Sarah | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+

 

Time: 7.30 - 8.30am | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Paul | Suitable for: All adults 

 

Time: 9.30 - 10.30am | Class name: Body Combat | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Nat | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 10.30 - 11.30am | Class name: Body Pump  | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Nat | Suitable for: All adults 

 

Time: 11 - 11.45am | Class name: Tai Chi | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Yang | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 11.25am - 12.25pm | Class name: Hatha Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Natalie | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 12.10 - 12.45pm | Class name: Abs | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Dennis | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 12.30 - 1.15pm | Class name: Cycle (Lower Capacity) | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 1 - 1.45pm | Class name: Tone | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 3 - 4pm | Class name: Pilates | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 3.05 - 3.50pm | Class name: Aqua Natal | Location: Shallow Pool | Instructor: Jacque | Suitable for: All adults

 

Time: 4.15 - 5.05pm | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 5.15 - 6.15pm | Class name: Body Combat | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 5.30 - 6.30pm | Class name: Circuits | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Dennis | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 5.20 - 6.20pm | Class name: Slow Flow Yoga| Location: Dojo | Instructor: Rosanna | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 6.20 - 7.20pm | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Esther | Suitable for: All adults 

Time: 8 - 8.55am | Class name: Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Fer | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 9 - 9.55am | Class name: Body Attack | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Matt | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 9 - 9.45am | Class name: Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Fer | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 9.05 - 9.55am | Class name: RPM | Location: Cycle Studio  (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Sally | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 10 - 10.50am | Class name: Cycle | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Sally | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 10 - 11am | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Helen | Suitable for: All adults 

 

Time: 11.10am - 12.10pm | Class name: Tone | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 11.30am - 12.20pm | Class name: Zumba | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Yasmin | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 12.10 - 1.10pm | Class name: Body Balance | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Yvonne | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 1.15 - 2.15pm | Class name: Body Combat | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Sapir | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

Time: 9.50 - 10.55am | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Charlotte | Suitable for: All adults

 

Time: 9.50 - 10.40am | Class name: RPM | Location: Cycle Studio (Ground Floor) | Instructor: Kate | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 11 - 12pm | Class name: Body Combat | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Sue | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 12.15 - 1pm | Class name: Aqua Fit| Location: Pool | Instructor: Elouise | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 12.50 - 1.50pm | Class name: Body Pump | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults 

 

Time: 1.15 - 2pm | Class name: Barre | Location: Studio 2 | Instructor: Elouise | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 2 - 3pm | Class name: Body Balance | Location: Studio 1 | Instructor: Laura | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

 

Time: 6.15 - 7.15pm | Class name: Yoga | Location: Dojo | Instructor: Eniko | Suitable for: All adults & Juniors 14+ 

How to book classes

Pay & Go Classes

If classes are not included in your membership, or you don’t have a membership with us but would like to attend any of our classes, you can do so with Pay & Go.

 

You can book and pay for one class easily with Pay & Go, or you can buy a voucher bundle to save on the price-per-class!

 

Please note, buying voucher bundles and booking classes are two separate systems. If you would like to purchase a voucher bundle to book multiple classes, please purchase this before you try and book a class.

 

If you already have an account with us, skip to the booking information below. If you do not have an account with us, you’ll need to create one before you can book and pay for classes.  

How to Book

  1. Login using your Sport & Fitness login details.
  2. Click Home or Make A Booking to browse through our classes 
  3. Select the class you wish to attend and book your space
  4. You can book up to seven days in advance

How to Cancel a Booking

You can cancel a class via the app or online by selecting ‘Manage bookings’ up to 2 hours in advance. If you used a voucher, this will be added back to your account automatically.

Pay & Go Prices

  • Student
  • Member
  • UoB Staff
  • Non-Member

Pay & Go Per Class (1 class): £5.80

10 Class Vouchers: £56 valid for two months

20 Class Vouchers: £98 valid for three months 

60 Class Vouchers: £240 valid for six months

For non-student Sport & Fitness members who do not get classes included in their membership.

Pay & Go Per Class (1 class): £6.40

10 Class Vouchers: £62 valid for two months

20 Class Vouchers: £110 valid for three months 

60 Class Vouchers: £265 valid for six months

These prices are for staff who do not have a Sport & Fitness membership.

Pay & Go Per Class (1 class): £6.80

10 Class Vouchers: £66 valid for two months

20 Class Vouchers: £118 valid for three months 

60 Class Vouchers: £285 valid for six months

These prices are for those who do not have a Sport & Fitness membership and are not a staff member/student of the University.

Pay & Go Per Class (1 class): £7.10

10 Class Vouchers: £70 valid for two months

CONFUSED ABOUT WHICH CLASS IS RIGHT FOR YOU?

Book a class consultation with a member of our team who will guide you through the timetable and what to expect in our classes.

You can also be booked onto a class of your choice for free as part of the consultation.

Two members sat at a table listening to a female instructor in a class consultation